SCW Admin

  • Wrestling Name: Dark Tiger
    Real Name: Sebastian Apollo Hardin
    Nicknames: Beast of Darkness, DT
    Alignment: Face
    Hometown: Richmond Virginia
    Lives in: Richmond Virginia
    Billed From: Richmond Virginia
    Gender: Male
    Date of Birth: 10/13/1974
    Gimmick: Similar to the Undertaker

    Height: 7′ 1″
    Weight: 292 lbs
    Eyes: Cat’s eyes
    Hair: Jet…[Read more]

  • We’re testing out an opt-in booking format. Basically how it goes is, you post here that you want a match, and you tell us who for. Reply below telling us which character(s) you want to be booked as.

  • Please see the list below for taken/reserved claims.

    Taken
    Chester See – Sean Foster
    Chris Harris – Chris Desmond
    Chris Hemsworth – Lucius Tendonin
    Danny Glover – Wayne Miller
    Diesel – Mr. Creed
    Drake – Terel Walker
    Elisa Cuthbert – Allie Queen
    Eliza Taylor – Paige Lewis
    Kiersey Clemons – Cassie Mason
    Maria Kanellis Bennett – Jessica Tendonin…[Read more]

  • Copy and paste this into a new post.

    Notes
    1. Dual Play-Bys are permitted, so long as they are the same person with and without face paint or a mask. Duals are also permitted with different persons, so long as they aren’t both with or without face paint/mask. For example, Jessica Tendonin = Maria Kanellis/Dragasha Omega = Super Dragon.

    2.…[Read more]